Aajkaal
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Aajkaal
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
Aajkaal Public Notice classified page
Aajkaal · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Aajkaal, 2018 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Aajkaal published in 2018, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
2 published ads available
Official Aajkaal rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
2
public notice ads on file
KOLKATA RATE
₹4,000
4×5 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2018
browse by type and year
2018 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in Aajkaal

2 published ads. Showing the 2 most recent.

  1. 31 Jul 2018 · Public Notice #1412174

    Before The Hon’ble Consumer Dispute And Redressal Forum West Bengal Third Bench CC/130/2018 This is to notify that Sudin Prakash Chattopadhyay Son of late Anadi Nath Chattopadhyay and Mrs. Rina Chattopadhyay Wife of Sri Sudin Prakash Chattopadhyay filed a complaint against M/s. Unnayan Builders (P) Ltd and Mr. Partha Ghosh Dastidar Both of 47/1K, Hazra Road P.S. Ballygung Kolkata 700 019 which is fixed on 27.12.2018. Please take necessary steps. Dated: 27.07.2018 Sd/- Soumya Chatterjee Advocate

  2. 21 Jun 2018 · Public Notice #1403579

    I, Urmila Banerjee, W/O Utpal Banerjee; address 30/A Bazaar Lane Hooghly 712258 have changed my name to Krishna Banerjee as per Affidavit dated 13/6/2018 before the Notary Public Kolkata.From now Urmila Banerjee and Krishna Banerjee is same and identical person.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹4,000

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in Aajkaal in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹4,000

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 2:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in Aajkaal

Pick your edition to see the exact Aajkaal public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official Aajkaal rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full Aajkaal public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in Aajkaal
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Aajkaal rates · 1 edition

Publish in Aajkaal in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us