Aajkaal
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Aajkaal
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
Home / Aajkaal / Published Ads / Tenders / Public Notice
Aajkaal Public Notice classified page
Aajkaal · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Aajkaal — read them, book yours

2 Public Notice classified ads published in Aajkaal, 2016–2017.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
2 published ads available
Official Aajkaal rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
2
public notice ads on file
KOLKATA RATE
₹8,000
4×5 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2016–2017
browse by type and year
Published archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in Aajkaal

2 published ads · 2016–2017. Showing the 2 most recent.

  1. 26 Jan 2017 · Public Notice #1285369

    My client has entered into an agreement for the purchase of a property(09 decimal) bearing LR KhatianNo: 528,LR DagNo:33,JLNo:50,Mouja:Putkhali,P.S:Maheshtala, DT: S 24 Pgs.Anyone having any objection is required to file his objection with relevant docs. within 10 days of this publication.Santi Priya Ghosh,Advocate,Alipore Judges’ Court,Bar Library,Room-4.Kolkata-27.

  2. 4 Dec 2016 · Public Notice #1276554

    BE IT HEREBY BE KNOWN TO ALL THAT BY VIRTUE OF MY AFFIDAVIT SWORN ON 24TH OCTOBER,2016 BEFORE LD.METROPOLITAN MAGISTRATE (1ST CLASS) AT BANKSHALL COURT AT KOLKATA.I,SWAPAN KUMAR CHATTERJEE AND SWAPAN CHATTERJEE,SON OF LATE JATINDRA NATH CHATTERJEE RESIDING AT 81/6,G.C. GHOSH ROAD,KOL-700048,PS-LAKE TOWN,IS ONE AND SAME PERSON.

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹8,000

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in Aajkaal in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹8,000

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 2:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in Aajkaal

Pick your edition to see the exact Aajkaal tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official Aajkaal rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full Aajkaal tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in Aajkaal
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official Aajkaal rates · 1 edition

Publish in Aajkaal in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Keep browsing